Sale!

AddOn 1442420G1-AO ADTRAN 1442420G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC)

$294.86

6907 in stock

SKU: 1442420G1-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1442420G1-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 1.2″
  • Width: 2.8″
  • Depth: 4.8″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
This AdTran® 1442420G1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of AdTran®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: 1442420G1-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2″
Width: 2.8″
Depth: 4.8″
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.2 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 1.2 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455592496

MPN

1442420G1-AO

Product Type

SFP+

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

AddOn

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn 1442420G1-AO ADTRAN 1442420G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry