Sale!

AddOn ADD-1-5MFS1X32SP9ASC Splitter Box Kit

$224.86

15 in stock

SKU: ADD-1-5MFS1X32SP9ASC Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-1-5MFS1X32SP9ASC
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This is an 1xASC (male) to 32xASC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber splitter box. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-1-5MFS1X32SP9ASC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Splitter Box Kit
Product Type: Splitter Box Kit
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.7 lbs
Dimensions 8 × 12 × 12 in
Condition

New

UPC

195285219398

MPN

ADD-1-5MFS1X32SP9ASC

Product Type

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn ADD-1-5MFS1X32SP9ASC Splitter Box Kit”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *