Sale!

AddOn ADD-ALC-SC-5M9SMF 5m ALC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

$10.85

SKU: ADD-ALC-SC-5M9SMF Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ALC-SC-5M9SMF
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC/APC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Features:
    • Stranded
    • Flame Resistant
    • Angled Connector
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Color: Yellow
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This is a 5m angled LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-ALC-SC-5M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x LC/APC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
Features:

  • Stranded
  • Flame Resistant
  • Angled Connector

Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color: Yellow
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 1.7 × 13 × 11 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455544709

MPN

ADD-ALC-SC-5M9SMF

Product Type

Network Cable

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

LC/APC Male Network

Connector on Second

SC Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Single-mode

Color

Yellow

Brand

AddOn

Cable Length

16.40 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn ADD-ALC-SC-5M9SMF 5m ALC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry