Sale!

AddOn ADD-LC-FC-1MS9SMF 1m FC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

$6.55

SKU: ADD-LC-FC-1MS9SMF Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-FC-1MS9SMF
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 1 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x FC Male Network
  • Features: Halogen Free
  • Device Supported:
    • Network Device
    • Patch Panel
    • Hub
    • Switch
    • Media Converter
    • Router
  • Color: Yellow
  • Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This is a 1m FC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-LC-FC-1MS9SMF
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 3.28 ft
Connector on First End: 1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 1 x FC Male Network
Features: Halogen Free
Device Supported:

  • Network Device
  • Patch Panel
  • Hub
  • Switch
  • Media Converter
  • Router

Physical Characteristics
Color: Yellow
Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 1.75 × 13 × 11 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455343197

MPN

ADD-LC-FC-1MS9SMF

Product Type

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

LC Male Network

Connector on Second

FC Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Single-mode

Color

Yellow

Brand

Cable Length

3.28 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn ADD-LC-FC-1MS9SMF 1m FC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *