Sale!

AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-2M5OM4 2m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

$94.97

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-2M5OM4 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-2M5OM4
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x MPO Female Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x MPO Female Network
  • Features: Stranded
  • Device Supported:
    • Patch Panel
    • Hub
    • Switch
    • Media Converter
    • Router
    • Network Device
  • Color: Aqua
  • Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This is a 2m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-2M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 6.56 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x MPO Female Network
Features: Stranded
Device Supported:

  • Patch Panel
  • Hub
  • Switch
  • Media Converter
  • Router
  • Network Device

Physical Characteristics
Color: Aqua
Weight (Approximate): 6.40 oz
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 0.5 × 6.5 × 2 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455591802

MPN

ADD-MPOMPO-2M5OM4

Product Type

Network Cable

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

MPO Female Network

Connector on Second

MPO Female Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Color

Aqua

Brand

AddOn

Cable Length

6.56 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-2M5OM4 2m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry