Sale!

AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-3M9SM 3m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Yellow OS2 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

$90.85

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-3M9SM Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-3M9SM
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Connector on First End: 1 x MPO Female Network
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x MPO Female Network
  • Jacket Type: LSZH
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Color: Yellow
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Overview

This is a 3m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-3M9SM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 3m MPO/MPO Male to Male Crossover OS1 12 Fiber SMF Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 9/125 µm
Cable Length: 9.84 ft
Connector on First End: 1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End: 1 x MPO Female Network
Jacket Type: LSZH
Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color: Yellow
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Condition

New

UPC

821455053829

MPN

ADD-MPOMPO-3M9SM

Product Type

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

MPO Female Network

Connector on Second

MPO Female Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Single-mode

Color

Yellow

Brand

Cable Length

9.84 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-3M9SM 3m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Yellow OS2 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *