Sale!

AddOn AJ906A-AO HP AJ906A Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)

$196.65

33852 in stock

SKU: AJ906A-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: AJ906A-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 8GBase-SW Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 8GBase-SW
  • Height: 1.2″
  • Width: 2.8″
  • Depth: 4.8″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Overview
This SFP+ module is a HP compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 150m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM’s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AJ906A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 8GBase-SW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 8 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 8GBase-SW
Physical Characteristics
Height: 1.2″
Width: 2.8″
Depth: 4.8″
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Additional information

Weight 0.15 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 5 × 3 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455061824

MPN

AJ906A-AO

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

8

Ethernet Technology

8 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

8GBase-SW

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn AJ906A-AO HP AJ906A Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, LC)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *