Sale!

AddOn AO-GES-18-S 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 8x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

SKU AO-GES-18-S Category

Authorized Partner

Note: All products ship globally from withiin USA from our faciilities or distributor/manufacturer warehouses.

Important Note: Your credit card will be charged at the time of ordering. If this product can be added to cart, it is orderable but there may not be ready stock and there could be long wait times. Global shortages continue so we recommend to confirm stock/eta by email/phone before ordering.

$332.22

Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: AO-GES-18-S
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 1
  • Modular: Yes
  • Port/Expansion Slot Details:
    • 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
    • 1 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Twisted Pair
    • Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    • 1000Base-X
    • 10/100/1000Base-TX
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 8
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP
  • Number of SFP Slots: 8
  • Layer Supported: 2
  • Manageable: No
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
This is an unmanaged one port RJ-45 to eight port SFP switch. It is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of media. This switch supports 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-X protocol, and operates under full duplex mode or half duplex mode. This can extend your fiber footprint or convert fiber runs from short multi-mode links to extended single-mode links. Our media converters and switches are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: AO-GES-18-S
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 8x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports: 1
Modular: Yes
Port/Expansion Slot Details:

  • 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
  • 1 x Gigabit Ethernet Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:

  • 1000Base-X
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX

I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 8
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Number of SFP Slots: 8
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 2
Management & Protocols
Manageable: No
Power Description
Power Source: AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Desktop
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 3.5 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 5 × 4 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455053676

MPN

AO-GES-18-S

Product Type

Manageable

No

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Number of Total Slots

8

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Total Number of Ports

1

Port/Expansion Slot

Gigabit Ethernet

Expansion Slot Type

SFP

Brand

Form Factor

Desktop

Network Technology

10/100/1000Base-TX

Power Source

AC Adapter

Layer Supported

2

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn AO-GES-18-S 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 8x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch”

Your email address will not be published.

Product Enquiry

You're viewing: AddOn AO-GES-18-S 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 8x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch $332.22
Add to cart