Sale!

AddOn CABQSAOC7MAO Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

$593.28

9 in stock

SKU: CAB-Q-S-AOC-7M-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: CABQSAOC7MAO
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Cable Length: 22.97 ft
  • Connector on First End: 1 x QSFP+ Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 4 x SFP+ Male Network
  • Features: Active
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.50 lb
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
This is an Arista Networks compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: CABQSAOC7MAO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Model: CAB-Q-S-AOC-7M-AO
Product Name: CAB-Q-S-AOC-7M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Cable Length: 22.97 ft
Connector on First End: 1 x QSFP+ Male Network
Connector on Second End: 4 x SFP+ Male Network
Features: Active
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 1.50 lb
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 1.5 lbs
Dimensions 14 × 1 × 14 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455559222

MPN

CAB-Q-S-AOC-7M-AO

Product Type

Network Cable

Connector on First End

QSFP+ Male Network

Connector on Second

SFP+ Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

AddOn

Cable Length

22.97 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn CABQSAOC7MAO Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry