Sale!

AddOn GBS-GLX10-AO Amer Networks GBS-GLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)

$47.19

1 in stock

SKU: GBS-GLX10-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: GBS-GLX10-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-LX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.4″
  • Width: 1.2″
  • Depth: 2.6″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.30 lb
  • Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This Amer Networks® GBS-GLX10 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Amer Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Amer Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GBS-GLX10-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: GBIC Module
Product Type: GBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4″
Width: 1.2″
Depth: 2.6″
Weight (Approximate): 0.30 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 1.2 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455549988

MPN

GBS-GLX10-AO

Product Type

GBIC

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

AddOn

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn GBS-GLX10-AO Amer Networks GBS-GLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry