Sale!

AddOn GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR-AO Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC,

$1,572.97

2784 in stock

SKU: GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-LR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
  • Height: 1.2″
  • Width: 2.8″
  • Depth: 4.8″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Country of Origin: United States

Overview

Add-On’s QSFP+ transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Ten Gigabit Ethernet.

All our QSFP+ Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Ten Gigabit Ethernet speeds

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: QSFP+ Module
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Physical Characteristics
Height: 1.2″
Width: 2.8″
Depth: 4.8″
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

Additional information

Weight 0.15 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 5 × 3 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455059821

MPN

GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR-AO

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

40

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

40GBase-LR4

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR-AO Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 10km, LC,”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *