Sale!

AddOn JD093A-AO HP JD093A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

$370.80

SKU: JD093A-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: JD093A-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.3″
  • Width: 0.5″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
This HP JD093A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: JD093A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Weight (Approximate): 0.15 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.15 lbs
Dimensions 2 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455024775

MPN

JD093A-AO

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

10GBase-LRM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn JD093A-AO HP JD093A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *