Sale!

AddOn JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-AO Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

$530.76

7438 in stock

SKU: JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Juniper QSFP28 Module
Product Type: QSFP28
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 1.2 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455492673

MPN

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-AO

Product Type

QSFP28

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

AddOn

Network Technology

100GBase-SR4

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-AO Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry