Sale!

AddOn MC2207312-020-AO Mellanox MC2207312-020 Compatible TAA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)

$292.51

SKU: MC2207312-020-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: MC2207312-020-AO
  • Cable Type: Twinaxial
  • Cable Length: 65.62 ft
  • Connector on First End: 1 x QSFP+ Network
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x QSFP+ Network
  • Features: Active
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.30 lb
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
This is a Mellanox® MC2207312-020 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: MC2207312-020-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Twinaxial
Cable Length: 65.62 ft
Connector on First End: 1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End: 1 x QSFP+ Network
Features: Active
Device Supported: Network Device
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 1.30 lb
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 1.3 lbs
Dimensions 18 × 1.5 × 18 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455540350

MPN

MC2207312-020-AO

Product Type

Network Cable

Connector on First End

QSFP+ Network

Connector on Second

QSFP+ – Network

Cable Type

Twinaxial

Brand

AddOn

Cable Length

65.62 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn MC2207312-020-AO Mellanox MC2207312-020 Compatible TAA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 20m)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry