Sale!

AddOn ONS-XC-10G-C-AO Cisco ONS ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1565nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

$6,067.07

883 in stock

SKU: ONS-XC-10G-C-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-XC-10G-C-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 1.2″
  • Width: 2.8″
  • Depth: 4.8″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
This Cisco® ONS-XC-10G-C compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-XC-10G-C-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2″
Width: 2.8″
Depth: 4.8″
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.2 lbs
Dimensions 1.2 × 4.75 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455443576

MPN

ONS-XC-10G-C-AO

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

10 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn ONS-XC-10G-C-AO Cisco ONS ONS-XC-10G-C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm to 1565nm, 80km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *