Sale!

AddOn OSX010000-AO Huawei OSX010000 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

$294.86

13972 in stock

SKU: OSX010000-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: OSX010000-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
This Huawei® OSX010000 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: OSX010000-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: Huawei SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: United States
TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 1.2 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455735565

MPN

OSX010000-AO

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn OSX010000-AO Huawei OSX010000 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry