Sale!

AddOn SFP-GE-ZX-1550-DLC-AO Zhone SFP-GE-ZX-1550-DLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

$73.06

112 in stock

SKU: SFP-GE-ZX-1550-DLC-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE-ZX-1550-DLC-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 1000Base-ZX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Height: 0.4″
  • Width: 0.6″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
  • Compatibility:
    • MSA Compliant
    • MXK Uplink Card – MXK-UPLINK-2X10GE-8X1GE
    • MXK Uplink Card – MXK-UPLINK-4X1GE
    • MXK Uplink Card – MXK-UPLINK-4X1GE-CU
    • MXK Uplink Card – MXK-UPLINK-8X1GE
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Overview

This Zhone SFP-GE-ZX-1550-DLC compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM’s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-GE-ZX-1550-DLC-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Female 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.4″
Width: 0.6″
Depth: 2.2″
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • MSA Compliant
  • MXK Uplink Card – MXK-UPLINK-2X10GE-8X1GE
  • MXK Uplink Card – MXK-UPLINK-4X1GE
  • MXK Uplink Card – MXK-UPLINK-4X1GE-CU
  • MXK Uplink Card – MXK-UPLINK-8X1GE

Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Additional information

Weight 0.15 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 1 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455081556

MPN

SFP-GE-ZX-1550-DLC-AO

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

1000Base-ZX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn SFP-GE-ZX-1550-DLC-AO Zhone SFP-GE-ZX-1550-DLC Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry