Sale!

AddOn SFP10GBDW6480IAO SFP+ Module

$1,011.26

2 in stock

SKU: SFP-10GB-DW64-80-I-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GBDW6480IAO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1526.44 nm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 262467.19 ft
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

  • TAA Compliant: Yes
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1526.44nm via an LC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP10GBDW6480IAO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Packaged Quantity: 1
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Connector Type: LC
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 1526.44 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-DWDM
Maximum Distance Supported: 262467.19 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

TAA Compliant: Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 1.2 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

195285685629

MPN

SFP-10GB-DW64-80-I-AO

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

10 Gbit/s

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn SFP10GBDW6480IAO SFP+ Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *