Sale!

AddOn SPPM-10GSR-AO Amer Networks SPPM-10GSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

$194.60

43902 in stock

SKU: SPPM-10GSR-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SPPM-10GSR-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.4″
  • Width: 0.6″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This Amer Networks® SPPM-10GSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Amer Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: SPPM-10GSR-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.4″
Width: 0.6″
Depth: 2.2″
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.2 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 1.2 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455550120

MPN

SPPM-10GSR-AO

Product Type

SFP+

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

AddOn

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn SPPM-10GSR-AO Amer Networks SPPM-10GSR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry