Sale!

AddOn VE6050T07-AO Emerson VE6050T07 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, Rugged)

$46.00

SKU: VE6050T07-AO Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: VE6050T07-AO
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 1.2″
  • Width: 2.8″
  • Depth: 4.8″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
  • Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

This Emerson® VE6050T07 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Emerson® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Emerson®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number: VE6050T07-AO
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name: AddOn
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 1.2″
Width: 2.8″
Depth: 4.8″
Weight (Approximate): 0.40 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin: United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.2 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 1.2 × 2.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

821455589588

MPN

VE6050T07-AO

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

AddOn

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “AddOn VE6050T07-AO Emerson VE6050T07 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, Rugged)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry