Sale!

Aruba JL749A SFP+ Module

$4,716.65

SKU: JL749A Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: JL749A
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: JL749A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
TAA Compliant: Yes

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 0.7 × 3.8 × 2.4 in
Condition

New

UPC

190017445458

MPN

JL749A

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

TAA Compliant

Yes

Brand

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aruba JL749A SFP+ Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry