Sale!

Axiom 00WC087-AX 10Gbs Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ for Lenovo

$182.29

1371 in stock

SKU: 00WC087-AX Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 00WC087-AX
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 00WC087-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 10Gbs Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ for Lenovo
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs
Dimensions 0.75 × 4.5 × 1.75 in
Condition

New

UPC

841280114991

MPN

00WC087-AX

Product Type

SFP+

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Axiom

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Axiom 00WC087-AX 10Gbs Short Wave iSCSI SFP+ for Lenovo”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry