Sale!

Axiom 108873258-AX 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Avaya – 108873258

$46.00

(Add to cart to Buy / Request Quote)
SKU: 108873258-AX Category:
Safe Checkout

Request Formal Quote, Volume Pricing, Stock or Product Information

  • Competitor Match/Beat on Custom Servers and Select Products (send competitor quote)
  • Leasing Options Available (requires 5 years business operations)
  • Purchase Orders Accepted / Net Terms subject to approval
  • Custom Servers - Configure Below, Add to Cart and Request Quote for formal pricing

Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 108873258-AX
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX
  • Height: 0.5″
  • Width: 0.5″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
  • Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
General Information
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: 108873258-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Model: 108873258-AX
Product Name: 108873258-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000BASE-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.5″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Weight 0.04 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 1 in
Condition

New

UPC

845282042238

MPN

108873258-AX

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Axiom 108873258-AX 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Avaya – 108873258”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top