Sale!

Axiom AXG93928 LC/SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 8m – TAA Compliant

$48.75

SKU: AXG93928 Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: AXG93928
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 26.25 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Color: Orange

Overview

  • Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125, OM2
  • (2) LC Connectors One Side, (2) SC Connectors Other Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Orange Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket Od: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -25
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40″ C To +70″ C
  • Color: Orange
  • Description

    General Information
    Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
    Manufacturer Part Number: AXG93928
    Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
    Brand Name: Axiom
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
    Product Type: Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type: Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
    Cable Length: 26.25 ft
    Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported: Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color: Orange

    Additional information

    Weight 0.16 lbs
    Condition

    New

    UPC

    8412801003531

    MPN

    AXG93928

    Product Type

    Connector on First End

    SC Male Network

    Connector on Second

    LC Male Network

    Cable Type

    Fiber Optic

    Fiber Optic Mode

    Multi-mode

    Color

    Orange

    Brand

    Cable Length

    26.25 ft

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Axiom AXG93928 LC/SC Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 8m – TAA Compliant”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *