Sale!

Axiom J4859A-AX ProCurve Mini-GBIC Module

$48.86

211 in stock

SKU: J4859A-AX Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: J4859A-AX
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Port 1000Base-LX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
    • 9/125 µm
    • 65.5/125 µm
    • 50/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    • Multi-mode
    • Single-mode
  • Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
  • Compatibility:
    • HP ProCurve 9300 EP 8-Port Mini-GBIC Redundant Management Module (J4885A)
    • HP ProCurve 9300 EP 16-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4894A)
    • HP ProCurve 9300 Mini-GBIC Module (J4856A)
    • HP ProCurve 9300 Mini-GBIC Redundant Management Module (J4857A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module (J4878A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch xl 16-port 10/100/1000 Module (J4907A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl (J8152A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl (J8151A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module (J4908A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module (J4893A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch 2848 (J4904A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch 2824 (J4903A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch 6108 (J4902A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch 2650 (J4899A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch 2626 (J4900A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR (J8165A)
    • HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR (J8164A)
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: J4859A-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Line: ProCurve
Product Name: ProCurve Mini-GBIC Module
Product Type: GBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Port 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:

  • 9/125 µm
  • 65.5/125 µm
  • 50/125 µm

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode

Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • HP ProCurve 9300 EP 8-Port Mini-GBIC Redundant Management Module (J4885A)
  • HP ProCurve 9300 EP 16-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4894A)
  • HP ProCurve 9300 Mini-GBIC Module (J4856A)
  • HP ProCurve 9300 Mini-GBIC Redundant Management Module (J4857A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module (J4878A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch xl 16-port 10/100/1000 Module (J4907A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl (J8152A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl (J8151A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module (J4908A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module (J4893A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2848 (J4904A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2824 (J4903A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6108 (J4902A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650 (J4899A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626 (J4900A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR (J8165A)
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR (J8164A)

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.04 lbs
Dimensions 0.53 × 0.49 × 2.21 in
Condition

New

UPC

841280174209

MPN

J4859A-AX

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

1

Product Family

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Axiom J4859A-AX ProCurve Mini-GBIC Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry