Sale!

Axiom S-31DLC20D-AX 1000BASE-LX SFP for MikroTik

$73.87

1047 in stock

SKU: S-31DLC20D-AX Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: S-31DLC20D-AX
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview
Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number: S-31DLC20D-AX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name: Axiom
Product Name: 1000BASE-LX SFP for MikroTik
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.04 lbs
Dimensions 0.53 × 0.49 × 2.21 in
Condition

New

UPC

841280113581

MPN

S-31DLC20D-AX

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Axiom

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Axiom S-31DLC20D-AX 1000BASE-LX SFP for MikroTik”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry