Sale!

Belkin A2F20200-01M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

$14.99 $8.91

87 in stock

SKU: A2F20200-01M Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: A2F20200-01M
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will travel well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is the computer industry standard for data applications, including most local area networks. Featuring ST connectors, two on each end.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Belkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: A2F20200-01M
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.belkin.com
Brand Name: Belkin
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length: 3.28 ft
Connector on First End: 2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 0.75 × 5 × 5 in
Condition

New

UPC

722868216736

MPN

A2F20200-01M

Product Type

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Connector on First End

ST Male Network

Connector on Second

ST Male Network

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Brand

Cable Length

3.28 ft

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Belkin A2F20200-01M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry