Sale!

Black Box JPM385A Network Patch Panel

$527.02

101 in stock

SKU: JPM385A Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: JPM385A
  • Total Number of Ports: 24
  • Number of LC Ports: 24
  • LC Port Type: Duplex
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
  • Height: 1.8″
  • Width: 17″
  • Depth: 11″
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

  • Adapter panels can be used with most single-mode and all multimode applications.
  • Connectors feature high-retention phospor bronze alignment sleeves.
  • Swing-out fiber management tray makes it easy to maintain fiber optic cable bend radius requirements.
  • Only 1U high.
  • Fits 19″ or 23″ racks.

For a rackmount fiber patch panel that’s preloaded with fiber adapter panels, order one of these patch panels. They’re preloaded with simplex ST, duplex SC, or duplex LC adapter panels.

The patch panels, which occupy only one rack space, can be mounted in both 19″ and 23″ racks (mounting brackets and hardware are included).

The panels feature a swing-out fiber management tray for full front access to both front and rear interconnections. Because the panel swings out, it’s easier to maintain fiber optic cable bend-radius requirements.

The panels’ preloaded connectors feature high-retention phosphor bronze alignment sleeves that are suitable for most single-mode and all multimode applications.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: JPM385A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Model: JPM385A
Product Name: JPM385A Network Patch Panel
Product Type: Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 24
Number of LC Ports: 24
LC Port Type: Duplex
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Height: 1.8″
Width: 17″
Depth: 11″
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 12.15 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 22 × 17 in
Condition

New

UPC

822088101611

MPN

JPM385A

Product Type

Compatible Rack Unit

1U

Number of LC Ports

24

Total Number of Ports

24

Brand

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Black Box JPM385A Network Patch Panel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *