Sale!

Black Box LGC211A Copper to Fiber Media Converter Multimode SC 1000Mbps to RJ45

$76.36

46 in stock

SKU: LGC211A Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: LGC211A
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Optical Fiber
    • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    • Multi-mode
    • Single-mode
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1640.42 ft
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
    • 50/125 µm
    • 62.5/125 µm
    • 9/125 µm
    • 100/140 µm
    • 8.3/125 µm
    • 8.7/125 µm
    • 10/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    • 10/100/1000Base-TX
    • 1000Base-FX
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor:
    • Standalone
    • Rack-mountable
  • Height: 1″
  • Width: 2.7″
  • Depth: 3.7″
  • Weight (Approximate): 11.20 oz
  • Package Contents:
    • Copper to Fiber Media Converter Multimode SC 1000Mbps to RJ45
    • External Power Adapter with AC plug
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Package Contents

  • Copper to Fiber Media Converter Multimode SC 1000Mbps to RJ45
  • External Power Adapter with AC plug

Overview

10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-FX
Meet the connectivity needs of your deployment. This media converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-FX. Includes broadcast storm control, flow control and CRC error checking.

Auto negotiation
Completely compatible with IEEE802.3/802.3u auto-negotiation function.

LFP link detection
Real-time monitoring can be performed on the link connection

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LGC211A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: Pure Networking
Product Name: Copper to Fiber Media Converter Multimode SC 1000Mbps to RJ45
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1640.42 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:

  • 50/125 µm
  • 62.5/125 µm
  • 9/125 µm
  • 100/140 µm
  • 8.3/125 µm
  • 8.7/125 µm
  • 10/125 µm

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:

  • 10/100/1000Base-TX
  • 1000Base-FX

Power Description
Power Source: AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • Standalone
  • Rack-mountable

Height: 1″
Width: 2.7″
Depth: 3.7″
Weight (Approximate): 11.20 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • Copper to Fiber Media Converter Multimode SC 1000Mbps to RJ45
  • External Power Adapter with AC plug

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Additional information

Weight 0.8 lbs
Dimensions 2.25 × 9.3 × 5 in
Condition

New

UPC

783555208205

MPN

LGC211A

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Number of Network

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Product Family

Number of SC Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

Brand

Form Factor

Network Technology

1000Base-FX

Maximum Distance

1640.42 ft

Power Source

AC Adapter

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Black Box LGC211A Copper to Fiber Media Converter Multimode SC 1000Mbps to RJ45”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry