Sale!

Black Box LHC211A Pure Networking Transceiver/Media Converter

$40.36

157 in stock

SKU: LHC211A Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: LHC211A
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Media Type Supported:
    • Optical Fiber
    • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
    • 50/125 µm
    • 62.5/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology:
    • 10/100Base-TX
    • 100Base-FX
  • Power Source: AC Adapter
  • Form Factor: Standalone
  • Height: 1″
  • Width: 2.7″
  • Depth: 3.7″
  • Weight (Approximate): 11.20 oz
  • Package Contents:
    • Pure Networking Transceiver/Media Converter
    • External Power Adapter with AC Plug Clips for US, EU, UK, AU
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification:
    • RoHS
    • WEEE
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Package Contents

  • Pure Networking Transceiver/Media Converter
  • External Power Adapter with AC Plug Clips for US, EU, UK, AU

Overview

High-quality media conversion
Adapt your deployment. This media converter easily converts 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX-TP-to-ST/SC/VF-45/MT-RJ.

Smooth connection
This media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that ensures two segment types connect without issue.

Straightforward installation
Quick installation and setup. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-on module to the 19″ converter rack chassis for use in a central wiring closet.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: LHC211A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name: Black Box
Product Line: Pure Networking
Product Name: Pure Networking Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of SC Ports: 1
SC Port Type: Duplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:

  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:

  • 50/125 µm
  • 62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:

  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

Power Description
Power Source: AC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Standalone
Height: 1″
Width: 2.7″
Depth: 3.7″
Weight (Approximate): 11.20 oz
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:

  • Pure Networking Transceiver/Media Converter
  • External Power Adapter with AC Plug Clips for US, EU, UK, AU

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin: China
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Additional information

Weight 0.7 lbs
Dimensions 5.1 × 9.4 × 2.3 in
Condition

New

UPC

822088130956

MPN

LHC211A

Product Type

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Number of Network

1

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Product Family

Number of SC Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Total Number of Ports

2

SC Port Type

Duplex

Brand

Form Factor

Network Technology

100Base-FX

Maximum Distance

1.24 Mile

Power Source

AC Adapter

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Black Box LHC211A Pure Networking Transceiver/Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry