Sale!

Cisco 15454-10G-XR OC-192/STM-64

$30,000.00 $19,782.67

SKU: 15454-10G-XR++= Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: 15454-10G-XR
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • Expansion Slot Type: XFP
  • Weight (Approximate): 1.78 lb
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco ONS 15454 Multiservice Provisioning Platform (MSPP)

  • Limited Warranty: 90

Overview

The Cisco ONS 15454 OC-192/STM-64 XFP-Based Optics Card provides a single XFP-based pluggable optics module. The multiple-rate optics card operates in either Cisco ONS 15454 SONET or SDH systems, providing multiple-reach capabilities including short-reach/inter-office (SR/IO), intermediate-reach/short-haul (IR/SH), and long-reach/long-haul (LR/LH). Additionally, the SR/IO-only card provides a cost-effective, fixed SR/IO configuration to support first cost-sensitive installations where flexibility is not paramount.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 15454-10G-XR
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: 15454-10G-XR
Product Name: 15454-10G-XR OC-192/STM-64
Product Type: Service Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: XFP
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 1.78 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco ONS 15454 Multiservice Provisioning Platform (MSPP)

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional information

Weight 3.42 lbs
Dimensions 3.13 × 18 × 14.38 in
Condition

New

UPC

882658002489

MPN

15454-10G-XR++=

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

9.953

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco 15454-10G-XR OC-192/STM-64”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry