Sale!

Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP

$520.00 $355.87

SKU: DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-4G-SW-4=
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 4 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Height: 0.3″
  • Width: 0.5″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel Switching Modules

  • Limited Warranty: 90

Overview

The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide cost effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel switching modules.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-4G-SW-4=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 4 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel Switching Modules

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional information

Weight 0.7 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 12.4 × 9.4 in
Condition

New

UPC

882658068911

MPN

DS-SFP-4G-SW-4=

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

4

Ethernet Technology

4 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry