Sale!

Cisco DWDM-SFP-5575= Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing1555.75 nm SFP Module

$6,015.98 $3,966.70

SKU: DWDM-SFP-5575= Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP-5575=
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco ME 6500 Series Ethernet Switches

  • Limited Warranty: 90

Overview
The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: DWDM-SFP-5575=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: DWDM-SFP-5575=
Product Name: Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing1555.75 nm SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco ME 6500 Series Ethernet Switches

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

0/5 (0 Reviews)

Additional information

Weight 0.36 lbs
Dimensions 1.94 × 7.25 × 6 in
Condition

New

UPC

882658136313

MPN

DWDM-SFP-5575=

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

1000Base-X

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco DWDM-SFP-5575= Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing1555.75 nm SFP Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry