Sale!

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP

$250.89 $166.05

SKU: GLC-FE-100FX Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.3″
  • Width: 0.5″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Compatibility:
    • Catalyst 6500 Series
    • Catalyst 4500 Series
    • Cisco ME 3400
    • Catalyst 2960 Series
    • Cisco ME 2400
  • Limited Warranty: 90

Overview

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: GLC-FE-100FX
Product Name: 100BASE-FX SFP
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 2960 Series
  • Cisco ME 2400

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional information

Weight 0.7 lbs
Dimensions 1.94 × 7.25 × 6 in
Condition

New

UPC

685070622187

MPN

GLC-FE-100FX

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

100

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

100Base-FX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco GLC-FE-100FX 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry