Sale!

Cisco ONS-SE-4G-SM= 4-Gbps SFP Optics Module

$1,384.20 $912.74

SKU: ONS-SE-4G-SM= Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SE-4G-SM=
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco ONS 15400 Series

  • Limited Warranty: 5 Year

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SE-4G-SM=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 4-Gbps SFP Optics Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Fiber Channel
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco ONS 15400 Series

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 5 Year

Additional information

Weight 0.45 lbs
Dimensions 1.94 × 7.25 × 6 in
Condition

New

UPC

882658027628

MPN

ONS-SE-4G-SM=

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

4

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

Fiber Channel

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco ONS-SE-4G-SM= 4-Gbps SFP Optics Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry