Sale!

Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX= 1000BASE-SX SFP Module

$501.75 $330.89

SKU: ONS-SI-GE-SX= Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SI-GE-SX=
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco ONS 15400 Series

  • Limited Warranty: 5 Year

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SI-GE-SX=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: 1000BASE-SX SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco ONS 15400 Series

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 5 Year

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 7.25 × 6 in
Condition

New

UPC

882658099922

MPN

ONS-SI-GE-SX=

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco ONS-SI-GE-SX= 1000BASE-SX SFP Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry