Sale!

Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1= OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module

$887.80 $585.76

SKU: SFP-OC3-IR1= Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-OC3-IR1=
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.3″
  • Width: 0.5″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Compatibility:
    • 8-Port OC-12c/STM-4 Multirate POS SPA (SPA-8XOC12-POS)
    • 4-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS SPA (SPA-4XOC3-POS)
    • SPA-2XOC3-POS
    • SPA-2XOC3-ATM
    • SPA-4XOC3-ATM
    • PA-POS-1OC3
    • PA-POS-2OC3
    • NM-1A-OC3-POM
  • Limited Warranty: 90

Overview

The Cisco industry standard OC-3/STM-1 SFP for packet over SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. It is compatible with the SONET/SDH and ATM standards, and support the digital diagnostic functions.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-OC3-IR1=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • 8-Port OC-12c/STM-4 Multirate POS SPA (SPA-8XOC12-POS)
  • 4-Port OC-3c/STM-1 POS SPA (SPA-4XOC3-POS)
  • SPA-2XOC3-POS
  • SPA-2XOC3-ATM
  • SPA-4XOC3-ATM
  • PA-POS-1OC3
  • PA-POS-2OC3
  • NM-1A-OC3-POM

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional information

Weight 0.2 lbs
Dimensions 1.88 × 7 × 5.88 in
Condition

New

UPC

746320890760

MPN

SFP-OC3-IR1=

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

155

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1= OC-3/STM-1 SFP Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry