Sale!

Cisco SFP-OC3-MM OC-3/STM-1 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module

$652.28 $430.22

SKU: SFP-OC3-MM Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-OC3-MM
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: OC-3/STM-1
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.3″
  • Width: 0.5″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Compatibility:
    • Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Router
    • Port Adapter PA-POS-1OC3
    • Port Adapter PA-POS-2OC3
    • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-POS
    • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-POS
    • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-ATM
    • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-ATM
  • Limited Warranty: 90

Overview

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. This SFP optics support OC-3 data rates for multimode.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-OC3-MM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: SFP-OC3-MM
Product Name: OC-3/STM-1 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: OC-3/STM-1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Router
  • Port Adapter PA-POS-1OC3
  • Port Adapter PA-POS-2OC3
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-POS
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-POS
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-2XOC3-ATM
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-4XOC3-ATM

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 2 × 9.25 × 12.5 in
Condition

New

UPC

746320890753

MPN

SFP-OC3-MM

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

155

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

OC-3/STM-1

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco SFP-OC3-MM OC-3/STM-1 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry