Sale!

Cisco SFP-OC48-SR= OC-48c/STM-16 Short-Reach Transceiver Module

$2,736.75 $1,804.68

SKU: SFP-OC48-SR= Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-OC48-SR=
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-48c/STM-16
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Height: 0.3″
  • Width: 0.5″
  • Depth: 2.2″
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco 10720 Internet Router:

    • 10720-RPR-SFP

    Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA):

    • SPA-1XOC48-ATM
    • SPA-1XOC48-POS/RPR
    • SPA-2XOC48-POS/RPR
    • SPA-4XOC48-POS/RPR
  • Limited Warranty: 90

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-OC48-SR=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Name: OC-48c/STM-16 Short-Reach Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-48c/STM-16
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.3″
Width: 0.5″
Depth: 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

Cisco 10720 Internet Router:

  • 10720-RPR-SFP

Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA):

  • SPA-1XOC48-ATM
  • SPA-1XOC48-POS/RPR
  • SPA-2XOC48-POS/RPR
  • SPA-4XOC48-POS/RPR

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional information

Weight 0.45 lbs
Dimensions 1.94 × 7.25 × 6 in
Condition

New

UPC

746320890791

MPN

SFP-OC48-SR=

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

2.488

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco SFP-OC48-SR= OC-48c/STM-16 Short-Reach Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry