Sale!

Cisco SPA-OC192-POS-XFP 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP Port Adapter Module

$137,981.25 $92,400.53

SKU: SPA-OC192POS-XFP Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SPA-OC192-POS-XFP
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • Expansion Slot Type: XFP
  • Compatibility:
    • Cisco 7600 Series Router
    • Cisco 12000 Series Router
    • Cisco XR 12000 Series Router
    • Cisco CRS-1 Carrier Routing System (XFP interface only)
  • Limited Warranty: 90

Overview

The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA uses a single-mode, 9.95 Gbps, OC-192 optical fiber (SONET STS-192c or SDH STM-64) optical transceiver module for SONET and SDH connection to the network. The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA is a single-height SPA that is installed in a SIP subslot. The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA provides SONET and SDH network connectivity with a bandwidth of 9.95 Gbps. The 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP SPA uses a 10-Gbps small form-factor pluggable (XFP) optic receptacle for each port allowing connection to single-mode optical fiber. Packet data is transported with a user-configured encapsulation (such as Point-to-Point Protocol PPP) and is mapped into the STS-192c/STM-64 frame.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: SPA-OC192-POS-XFP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: SPA-OC192-POS-XFP
Product Name: 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP Port Adapter Module
Product Type: Port Adapter
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: XFP
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco 12000 Series Router
  • Cisco XR 12000 Series Router
  • Cisco CRS-1 Carrier Routing System (XFP interface only)

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional information

Condition

New

UPC

746320924137

MPN

SPA-OC192POS-XFP

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

9.95

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco SPA-OC192-POS-XFP 1-Port OC-192c/STM-64 POS/RPR XFP Port Adapter Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry