Sale!

Cisco X2-10GB-SR= 10GBASE-SR X2 Module

$2,187.35 $1,442.42

7 in stock

SKU: X2-10GB-SR= Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: X2-10GB-SR=
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Compatibility:
    • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches

    Supervisor Engine:

    • RSP720
    • RSP720-10GE
  • Limited Warranty: 90

Overview

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHzkm MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: X2-10GB-SR=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Model: X2-10GB-SR
Product Name: 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
Product Type: X2
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches

Supervisor Engine:

  • RSP720
  • RSP720-10GE

Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90

Additional information

Weight 0.3 lbs
Dimensions 0.5 × 7.4 × 6.2 in
Condition

New

UPC

746320969237

MPN

X2-10GB-SR=

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco X2-10GB-SR= 10GBASE-SR X2 Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry