Sale!

ComNet FDX60M1BM RS232/RS422/RS485 Data Transceiver

$825.00

SKU: FDX60M1BM Category:
Safe Checkout

General Information
Manufacturer: ACRE
Manufacturer Part Number: FDX60M1BM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.acre-co.com
Brand Name: ComNet
Product Series: FDX60(M,S)[-M]
Product Model: FDX60M1BM
Product Name: RS232/RS422/RS485 Data Transceiver
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 1
Number of ST Ports: 1
ST Port Type:

  • Simplex
  • Duplex

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:

  • 1310 nm
  • 1550 nm

Maximum Distance Supported: 2.49 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm
Power Description
Power Source: Power Supply
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:

  • DIN Rail Mountable
  • Surface-mountable

Height: 1.1″
Width: 5.3″
Depth: 6.1″

Weight 5 lbs
Dimensions 1 × 6 × 5 in
Condition

New

UPC

845770005080

MPN

FDX60M1BM

Product Type

Product Family

,

Number of ST Ports

1

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Total Number of Ports

1

ST Port Type

Duplex

Brand

Form Factor

Surface-mountable

Maximum Distance

2.49 Mile

Power Source

Power Supply

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ComNet FDX60M1BM RS232/RS422/RS485 Data Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top