Sale!

D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base GBIC

$27.99 $18.21

558 in stock

SKU: DEM-311GT Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-311GT
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Height: 2.3″
  • Width: 1.2″
  • Depth: 0.5″
  • Country of Origin: Taiwan
  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year

Overview
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-311GT
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.dlink.com
Brand Name: D-Link
Product Name: 1000Base GBIC
Product Type: GBIC
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Height: 2.3″
Width: 1.2″
Depth: 0.5″
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin: Taiwan
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 2 Year

Additional information

Weight 0.13 lbs
Dimensions 1.9 × 5.1 × 2.9 in
Condition

New

UPC

790069248153

MPN

DEM-311GT

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

1.25

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

1000Base-SX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base GBIC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry