Sale!

EDGE EX-XFP-10GE-SR-EM Juniper XFP Module

$375.14

SKU: EX-XFP-10GE-SR-EM Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-SR-EM
  • Application/Usage:
    • Optical Network
    • Data Networking
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

EDGE offers a full line of premium, OEM compatible transceivers for virtually any networking environment. EDGE transceivers are a great alternative to OEM brands offering cost savings, 100% compatibility guarantee, and a lifetime warranty. With plug and play and hot-swappable functionality, setup and use is seamless.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Edge Memory
Manufacturer Part Number: EX-XFP-10GE-SR-EM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.edgememory.com
Brand Name: EDGE
Product Name: Juniper XFP Module
Product Type: XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.14 lbs
Condition

New

UPC

652977251154

MPN

EX-XFP-10GE-SR-EM

Product Type

XFP

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

EDGE

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “EDGE EX-XFP-10GE-SR-EM Juniper XFP Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry