Sale!

ENET E1MG-BXU-120K-ENC Ruckus Compatible E1MG-BXU-120K – Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1510nm RX/1570nm RX 120km w/DOM Single-mode LC

$72.67

SKU: E1MG-BXU-120K-ENC Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-BXU-120K-ENC
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX-U Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-U
  • Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • BI-MGB
  • FCX648
  • FGS648P
  • FWS648G-EPREM
  • RX-16
  • BI-RX
  • FCX648S
  • FGS648P-POE
  • FWS648G-POE
  • RX-4
  • Bigiron Series Iron-Core/Jet-Core
  • FCX648S-HPOE
  • FGS648P-POE-STK
  • FWSX
  • RX-8
  • CER2024C
  • FESX
  • FGS648P-STK
  • Fastiron Series FES
  • SUPERX
  • CER2024F
  • FESX424
  • Fastiron Series FGS
  • SX-FI-24-HF
  • CER2048C
  • FESX424-POE
  • FLS624-STK
  • Fastiron Series FLS
  • SX-FI424F
  • CER2048CX
  • FESX424HF
  • FLS648
  • ICX6610
  • SX-FI424HF
  • CER2048F
  • FESX448
  • FLS648-STK
  • M2404C
  • SX-FI624HF
  • CER2048FX
  • FESX624
  • FWS4BDZ
  • M2404F
  • SX1600
  • CES2024C
  • FESX624HF
  • FWS624
  • MLX-16
  • SX800
  • CES2024F
  • FESX648
  • FWS624-EPREM
  • MLX-32
  • Serveriron Series
  • CES2048C
  • FGS624P
  • FWS624-POE
  • MLX-4
  • XMR16000
  • CES2048CX
  • FGS624P-POE
  • FWS624G
  • MLX-8
  • XMR32000
  • CES2048F
  • FGS624P-POE-STK
  • FWS624G-EPREM
  • MLXe-16
  • XMR4000
  • CES2048FX
  • FGS624P-STK
  • FWS624G-POE
  • MLXe-32
  • XMR8000
  • FCX624
  • FGS624XGP
  • FWS648
  • MLXe-4
  • FCX624S
  • FGS624XGP-POE
  • FWS648-EPREM
  • MLXe-8
  • FCX624S-F
  • FGS624XGP-POE-STK
  • FWS648-POE
  • NI-M2404
  • FCX624S-HPOE
  • FGS624XGP-STK
  • FWS648G
  • NI-XMR/MLX
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

Each E1MG-BXU-120K-ENC transceiver operates at 1 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1550nm/Rx1570nm with a maximum reach of 120 kilometers. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-BXU-120K-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: 1000Base-BXU SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1570nm 120km DOM SMF LC
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX-U Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-U
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

  • MSA Compliant
  • BI-MGB
  • FCX648
  • FGS648P
  • FWS648G-EPREM
  • RX-16
  • BI-RX
  • FCX648S
  • FGS648P-POE
  • FWS648G-POE
  • RX-4
  • Bigiron Series Iron-Core/Jet-Core
  • FCX648S-HPOE
  • FGS648P-POE-STK
  • FWSX
  • RX-8
  • CER2024C
  • FESX
  • FGS648P-STK
  • Fastiron Series FES
  • SUPERX
  • CER2024F
  • FESX424
  • Fastiron Series FGS
  • SX-FI-24-HF
  • CER2048C
  • FESX424-POE
  • FLS624-STK
  • Fastiron Series FLS
  • SX-FI424F
  • CER2048CX
  • FESX424HF
  • FLS648
  • ICX6610
  • SX-FI424HF
  • CER2048F
  • FESX448
  • FLS648-STK
  • M2404C
  • SX-FI624HF
  • CER2048FX
  • FESX624
  • FWS4BDZ
  • M2404F
  • SX1600
  • CES2024C
  • FESX624HF
  • FWS624
  • MLX-16
  • SX800
  • CES2024F
  • FESX648
  • FWS624-EPREM
  • MLX-32
  • Serveriron Series
  • CES2048C
  • FGS624P
  • FWS624-POE
  • MLX-4
  • XMR16000
  • CES2048CX
  • FGS624P-POE
  • FWS624G
  • MLX-8
  • XMR32000
  • CES2048F
  • FGS624P-POE-STK
  • FWS624G-EPREM
  • MLXe-16
  • XMR4000
  • CES2048FX
  • FGS624P-STK
  • FWS624G-POE
  • MLXe-32
  • XMR8000
  • FCX624
  • FGS624XGP
  • FWS648
  • MLXe-4
  • FCX624S
  • FGS624XGP-POE
  • FWS648-EPREM
  • MLXe-8
  • FCX624S-F
  • FGS624XGP-POE-STK
  • FWS648-POE
  • NI-M2404
  • FCX624S-HPOE
  • FGS624XGP-STK
  • FWS648G
  • NI-XMR/MLX
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
    Environmental Certification: RoHS
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty: Lifetime

    Additional information

    Weight 0.1 lbs
    Dimensions 12 × 1 × 12 in
    Condition

    New

    UPC

    849171027955

    MPN

    E1MG-BXU-120K-ENC

    Product Type

    SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Ethernet Technology

    Gigabit Ethernet

    Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

    Brand

    ENET

    Network Technology

    1000Base-BX-U

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “ENET E1MG-BXU-120K-ENC Ruckus Compatible E1MG-BXU-120K – Functionally Identical 1000BASE-BX Bi-Di SFP 1510nm RX/1570nm RX 120km w/DOM Single-mode LC”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Product Enquiry