Sale!

ENET E1MG-CWDM120-1610ENC Ruckus (Formerly Brocade) Compatible E1MG-CWDM120-1610 – Functionally Identical 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610nm 120km w/DOM Duplex

$314.48

SKU: E1MG-CWDM120-1610-ENC Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-CWDM120-1610ENC
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM

Overview

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: E1MG-CWDM120-1610ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Brocade SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-CWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-CWDM

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 7 × 2 in
Condition

New

UPC

762047507101

MPN

E1MG-CWDM120-1610-ENC

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

ENET

Network Technology

1000Base-CWDM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ENET E1MG-CWDM120-1610ENC Ruckus (Formerly Brocade) Compatible E1MG-CWDM120-1610 – Functionally Identical 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610nm 120km w/DOM Duplex”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry