Sale!

ENET ONS-SE-GE-ZX-ENC Cisco Compatible ONS-SE-GE-ZX – Functionally Identical 1000BASE-ZX SFP Ext Temp 1550nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

$139.77

SKU: ONS-SE-GE-ZX-ENC Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SE-GE-ZX-ENC
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX

Overview

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-SE-GE-ZX-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Cisco SFP Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 7 × 2 in
Condition

New

UPC

762047508030

MPN

ONS-SE-GE-ZX-ENC

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

ENET

Network Technology

1000Base-ZX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ENET ONS-SE-GE-ZX-ENC Cisco Compatible ONS-SE-GE-ZX – Functionally Identical 1000BASE-ZX SFP Ext Temp 1550nm 80km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry