Sale!

ENET SFP-100BX1550-20DENC Zyxel Compatible SFP-100BX1550-20-D – Functionally Identical 100BASE-BX-D SFP 1550nm 10km w/o DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

$87.66

SKU: SFP-100BX1550-20-D-ENC Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-100BX1550-20DENC
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-BX-D Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100Base-BX-D

Overview

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-100BX1550-20DENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: Zyxel SFP Module
Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-BX-D Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Network Technology: 100Base-BX-D

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 7 × 2 in
Condition

New

UPC

762047508191

MPN

SFP-100BX1550-20-D-ENC

Product Type

SFP

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

ENET

Network Technology

100Base-BX-D

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ENET SFP-100BX1550-20DENC Zyxel Compatible SFP-100BX1550-20-D – Functionally Identical 100BASE-BX-D SFP 1550nm 10km w/o DOM Single-mode Duplex LC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry