Sale!

ENET SFP-10G-SRL-ENC Arista Compatible SFP-10G-SRL – Functionally Identical 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm Duplex LC Connector

$295.50

SKU: SFP-10G-SRL-ENC Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SRL-ENC
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Overview

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SRL-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Condition

New

UPC

849171020932

MPN

SFP-10G-SRL-ENC

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

10

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ENET SFP-10G-SRL-ENC Arista Compatible SFP-10G-SRL – Functionally Identical 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm Duplex LC Connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *