Sale!

ENET SMC1GSFP-LX-ENC SMC Compatible SMC1GSFP-LX – Functionally Identical 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Duplex LC Connector

$44.72

SKU: SMC1GSFP-LX-ENC Category:
Key Features

  • Manufacturer Part Number: SMC1GSFP-LX-ENC
  • Application/Usage:
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported:
    • Multi-mode
    • Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Overview

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number: SMC1GSFP-LX-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name: ENET
Product Model: SMC1GSFP-LX-ENC
Product Name: SMC Compatible 1310nm 10km SFP
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode

Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Additional information

Weight 0.1 lbs
Condition

New

UPC

783555064870

MPN

SMC1GSFP-LX-ENC

Product Type

Maximum Data Transfer

1

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Brand

Network Technology

1000Base-LX

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ENET SMC1GSFP-LX-ENC SMC Compatible SMC1GSFP-LX – Functionally Identical 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Duplex LC Connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *